Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Below are the methods for managing the website www.fknglegend.com with reference to the processing of the personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information for the processing of personal data which is also provided pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter the Privacy Code) for users of the services of our site, which are provided via the internet. The information is not valid for other websites that may be consulted through our links.

Holder of the treatment

The Data Controller of personal data relating to identified or identifiable persons processed following consultation of the site is Enrico Manini, based in Str. Per Tizzano 30, Loc. Costa, Tizzano Val Parma (PR).

Place and purpose of data processing

The treatments connected to the web services of this site are handled by collaborators of fknglegend.com

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed to third parties.
The personal data provided by users who send requests for services are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the requests.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Brief summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services.

Web & Cookie Policy

The software applications used may contain"cookie"technology. Cookies mainly have the function of facilitating navigation by the user. Cookies can provide information on navigation within the Site and allow the operation of some services that require identification of the user's path through various pages of the Site. For any access to the portal regardless of the presence of a cookie, the browser type the operating system (eg Microsoft, Apple, Android, Linux, etc ...), the Host and the URL of origin of the visitor, in addition to the data on the requested page. However, the user has the opportunity to set his browser in order to be informed when you receive a cookie and thus decide to delete it. Further information on cookies can be found on the websites of the browser providers.

What are cookies

Cookies are small text strings stored on your computer when you visit certain pages on the internet. In most browsers cookies are enabled, at the bottom the information necessary to change the cookie settings on the browser. Cookies are not harmful to the device. In the cookies we generate, we do not store personally identifiable information, but we use information to improve the stay on the site. For example, they are useful for identifying and resolving errors. Cookies can perform various functions, such as to navigate between the various pages efficiently and in general can improve the user's stay. The owner reserves the right to use cookies, with the user's consent where the law or applicable regulations so establish, to facilitate navigation on this site and customize the information that will appear. The owner also reserves the right to use similar systems to collect information on users of the site, such as the type of internet browser and operating system used, for statistical or security purposes.

Types of cookies

Cookies are then divided into"session"and"persistent", the former once downloaded are then deleted when the browser is closed, the latter are stored until their expiration or cancellation. The session cookies used have the purpose of speeding up the analysis of Internet traffic and making it easier for users to access the services offered by the site. Session cookies are mainly used during authentication, authorization and navigation in the services which are accessed through a registration. Most browsers are set to accept cookies. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can set your computer to refuse them or to display a warning when they are archived. If the interested party refuses the use of cookies, some features of the site may not work properly and some of the services may not be available. The use of so-called session cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers, necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site. These data are of a technical nature, are of temporary validity and are not collected for the purpose of identifying users but, due to their functioning and in combination with other data held by third parties (for example the internet connection provider of the interested party), they could allow them identification. First-party cookies are readable only by the domain that created them.

What cookies do we use:

Cookies strictly necessary for the site to function

These cookies are essential for browsing the site (for example session identifiers) which allow you to use the main features of the site and to protect the connection. Without these cookies, it will not be possible to use the site normally. These cookies help navigation. For example, they store information about the preferred language, the cart, the authentication.

Third party cookies

This site uses the following third party cookies. In particular Google Analitycs. Google Analitycs is a statistics site, for example it calculates the number of visitors, what type of technology they are using (for example Mac or Windows), how much time they spend on the site ... All data collected is anonymous and in aggregate form.
For the functioning of cookies in Google Analytics you can consult the official documentation provided by Google by clicking on policies.google.com

COOKIE CONTROL METHODS

In addition to what is indicated in the previous paragraph regarding the possibility of disabling cookies by accessing the link where the relative privacy policy of third parties is present, the user can manage the preferences relating to cookies directly within his browser and prevent - to example - that third parties can install them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete cookies installed in the past. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the functioning of this Site could be compromised. You can find information on how to manage and/or block cookies in your browser at the following addresses:

For more information on cookies and to manage your preferences on third-party profiling cookies, please visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com .

Consent

The consent is freely expressed by the user by continuing to browse, after having read the brief information. It should also be noted that at any time the permission can be revoked and the cookies can be disabled as described above.

Update of this Cookie Policy

This cookie policy was updated on 27/09/2020. Any updates will always be published on this page.